Timetable & Start-Lists

20:05 – Race Men’s Elite – pace: 13:45 (66s/lap)

 

First Name Surname Club
Alex Teuten SAC
Kristian Jones Swansea
Richard Weir Derby
Nigel Martin Sale Harriers
Joe Wilkinson Lincoln Wellington
Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley
Ellis Cross Aldershot, Farnham & District
James Gormley Sheffield & Dearne
Ben Bradley Aldershot, Farnham & District
Jonathan Hopkins Swansea
Jamie Crowe Central AC
Carl Avery Morpeth
lewis jagger Sheffield and Dearn
Ollie Lockley Leeds City
Colin O’Mara Ireland
Rory Leonard Morpeth harriers ac
Aaron Scott Lincoln Wellington
Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon ac
Tom Austin poole A.C
Finn McNally Brighton Phoenix

 

19:40 – Race Women’s Elite – pace: 15:30 (74.4s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Charlotte Arter Cardiff
Jenny Nesbitt Worcester AC
Morag Millar Central
Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet
Becky Rigby Preston
Danielle Hodgkinson Wallsend
Bronwen Owen Leeds City
Lucy Crookes Leeds City
Stephie Pennycook Fife
Sophie Harris Swansea Harriers
Gemma Kersey Basildon
Grace Brock Cornwall AC
Becky Briggs City of Hull
Nicola Devine Rotherham Harriers
Sarah Potter Victoria Park City of Glasgow
Lauren Hall AFD AC
Eleanor Bolton Ribble Valley Harriers
Charlotte Christensen Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Mhairi Maclennan Morpeth Harriers

19:15 – Race 10 – pace: 14:45 (70.8s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Scott Greeves City of Norwich Athletics Club
Sean Chalmers Inverness Harriers
Jack White City of Norwich AC
Euan Wilson Charnwood AC
Mark Bostock Wakefield harriers
Sam Eglen Aldershot, Farnham and District
Thomas Gostelow Charnwood AC
Sam Costley Southampton AC
Terry Fawden Highgate
Christopher Fielding City of Derry Spartans
Jonathan Goringe Birchfield Harriers
Mac O’Malley Trafford AC
James Senior City of Norwich AC
Billy Hobbs Tunbridge Wells Harriers
Grant Anderson Stockport Harriers
Piers Arnold City of Norwich AC
Tom Mahon Wreake & Soar Valley

 

 

18:50 – Race 9 – pace: 14:20 (68.8s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Christopher McLeod Solihull and Small Heath Athletics Club
Thomas Trimble Lincoln Wellington AC
Joseph Kilgour Derby Athletic Club
Nick Martin Caistor running club
alastair Watson Notts AC
mohamed Hashi Ealing southall and middlesex
Alfie Manthorpe City of Sheffield
Mohamed Daud Mohamed Coventry Godiva Harriers
Philip Robertson Sale Harriers Manchester
Harry Halford Birchfield Harriers
Kevin Moore
Ashley Harrell
Alex Dunbar CONAC
Baptiste Jard Joue Running 37
Matthew Merrick Aldershot And Farnham District
Joseph Monk Preston Harriers
Abed Teweldebrhan Newport Harriers AC
Sam Johnson Birchfield Harriers

 

18:25 – Race 8 – pace: 15:00 (72s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers AC
Daniel Kestrel Rotherham Harriers
Matthew Lockyer Leeds City AC
Stephen Mears
Lee Milburn Rotherham Harriers
Daniel Slater Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton Harriers AC
William Woodcock Victoria Park and Tower Hamlets AC
Stuart King Notts AC
Jarratt Perkins Notts AC
Terry Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers
Cameron Smith Notts AC
Chris Thomas Thames Valley Harriers
Alex Jolly Birchfield harriers
Sebastian Cirillo Eastbourne Rovers AC
Anthony Woodward
Michael Cameron Thames Valley Harriers
Paul Featherstone
Chris Law Holmfirth Harriers AC
Aston Perrin Long Eaton
Ian Salt City of Stoke AC
Max Costley Southampton AC
Daniel Bodman Aberdare vaac

 

18:00 – Race 7 – pace: 15:30 (74.4s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
John Gordon Loughborough Students AC
Andy Harding Belper 10:20 Triathlon Club
Lewis Nagington Newcastle Staffs AC
Joseph Booth York Knavesmire Harriers
Matthew Craig Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
Joel Dungworth Leicester Coritanian AC
Tom Greaves Warrington AC
Tim Stratton City of York
Joseph Tuffin Rushcliffe AC
Jeff Prest Trafford
Kristoff Boynton Steel City Striders
John Birch Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield
Andrew Salmon
Sebastian Hall West End Runners
Stephen Long Notts AC
Charlie Rogers Shrewsbury AC
Declan Power Highgate Harriers
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Steel City Striders
Robert Laing Kent AC
Amittai Ben-Israel Coventry Godiva
Jose Gray Cambridge University Hare and Hounds
Joe Walton Taunton AC
Isaac Farnworth Reading AC

 

17:35 – Race 6 – pace: 16:00 (76.8s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Matt Nicholson Bedford & County
Ludovic Renou Leicester Coritanian
Thomas Halloway Rotherham
oliver Matharu HOLME PIERREPONT RUNNING CLUB
Paul Bagan Warrington AC
Daniel Bagley Holme Pierrepoint Running Club
Sam Todd City of Norwich AC
Jason Williams
Calum James Holmes
Andrew Quigley West End Runners
Rob Everson Durham city
David Sedgwick Doncaster AC
Fabio Gelbcke Highgate Harriers
Daniel Giles
Kenneth Malton Shelton striders
Gavin McDermott Leicester Coritanians
Ben Plummer Barrow Runners
Ross Christie Gateshead Harriers
Sebastien Vicary Lincoln Wellington AC
Edward Buck Newark AC
Dominic Jaques Unattached
Rhys Francis Loughborough Students AC

17:10 – Race 5 – pace: 16:30 (79.2s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Andy Norton Steel City Striders
Justin Reid Hercules Wimbledon
Alex Percy
Josh smith Poplar RC
Miles Winter Hermitage Harriers
Jack Dakin Derby AC
Robert Tan Reading AC
Chris Baxter Badgers
George Mason Guernsey AC
David Tune Rotherham Harriers
Oliver Senior Stratford AC
James Eckloff Centurion RC
Chris Barnes Ribble Valley Harriers
Ian Ellwood Kent AC
Matthew Huteson Gainsborough & Morton Striders
Conall McNally Redhill Road Runners
Sarah Astin City of Norwich
Heather Seaward Thames Valley

 

 

16:45 – Race 4 – pace: 17:00 (81.6s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Richard Craven West End Runners
Patrick Cawley Not affliated
Zach Spence Wreake and Soar Valley AC
Charlie Staveley Leamington Cycling & Athletic Club
Rachel Friend Leeds City AC
Rebecca Evans Cardiff AAC
Kiri Marsh Tonbridge
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers AC
Michael Tomkins Kings Heath RC – The Lions
richard o’sullivan Team marathon road
david pearce leicester coritanian ac
Ross Tyrrell Beaumont RC
Ben Abbott Notts AC
Tom Stokes Erewash Valley RC
Andrew Kinsley Retford AC
Jenny Blizard Rotherham harriers
Chris Wilshaw Shelton Striders
Sam Shuttleworth Lincoln Wellington

 

16:15 – Race 3 – pace: 17:30 (84.s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Louisa Whittingham Macclesfield harriers
Mollie Williams Stockport Harriers
Mark Ramsden Roadhoggs
Andrew Soley Holmepierepont
Amelia Pettitt Vale royal AC
John Mason Telford Athletics Club
Richard Martin Ivanhoe Runners
Gareth Chivers Desford Striders
Amelia Pettitt Vale royal ac
Russell Parkin Derby AC
Matthew Nutt Formula One Circuit Crew
Nick Moore
Keri Pearson Rotherham Harriers
Joe Shuttleworth Nottingham University AC
Andrew Reynolds Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Peter Armstrong
Zejun Yao University of Leeds
Matthias Flamenco Aberdeen AAC
Justine Anthony Cambridge and Coleridge
Graham Moffatt Rushcliffe AC
Leila Armoush Leeds City AC
Anna Boniface Reading AC
Steven Whatmore Knowle & Dorridge RC
Jon Fox Holme Pierrepont RC
Richard Saqladi Team Bottrill

15:45 – Race 2 – pace: 18:30 (88.8s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Jake smith Poplar RC
Richard Hobson Ilkeston RC
Gemma Harcombe-Moore Hartlepool Burn road Harriers
Joe Langham
Neil Mitchell Unattached
lucie Tait-Harris telford Athletic
Sam Jolly Roadhoggs Leicester
Ian Gordon Formula One Circuit Crew
Victoria Merrick Leeds City
Keith Hudson Ilkeston Running Club
Hollie Elliott Charnwood AC
Natalie Bunce UKRunChat
Polly Edwards Derby AC
Adam Barnes Tipton Harriers
Tsz Sum Fung City of Sheffield and Dearne
Rebecca Miller Derby AC
Matt Hawkins Horley Harriert
James Farrell Unattached
Georgina Weston Rotherham harriers & AC
Joe Cartwright 4Life Tri Club
Callum Craw Hinchley Running Club
Sean Rodwell Medway & Maidstone AC
Kevin Piper None
Chloe Broad Vale Royal AC

 

 

15:15 – Race 1 – pace: 19:30 (93.6s/lap)

First Name Surname Club
Tomasz Jarczyk Beaumont RC
Darren Musson None
Matthew Newnham Edinburgh Athletic Club
Clara Pettitt Vale Royal AC
Stuart Hancock Hermitage Harriers
Matthew Dumelow Hermitage Harriers
Charlie Pearce Beeston AC
Ollie Stabbler Wreake & Sore Valley
Brian Williams Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
Anthony Ison Stilton Striders
ROWAN BOOTH Caistor Running Club
William Butler Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
Kieran Williams Peterborough AC
Megan Judge Black pear joggers
Phil Deakin Long Eaton RC
ben waddington west end runners
Peter Wallis Beeston AC
Dave Lodwick Roadhoggs Leicester AC
Andy Lindley Hermitage Harriers
Ryan Lyttle Black pear joggers
Conrad Watson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
Steve King Harborough AC